Theres been a couple of changes to the recent fixture list, here is the updated fixture list as follow,

NEFL Fixtures * For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only. All other knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required.

 

 

TUESDAY 06 JULY, 7.30 unless stated

O’Neill Shield:

Robinstown 1sts v OMP 2nds, J Regan.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A:

Enfield Cel v BJD Cel, MDL, M Conway;

Fordrew v Sporting BJD, D Gavagan;

Rossin v Bohermeen, T Little.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A:

Slane v Kilmessan, C Halligan;

Johnstown 2nds v Donacarney 3rds, MDL, D Hegarty.

 

WEDNESDAY 07 JULY, 7.30 unless stated

O’Neill Shield:

Torro 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, B Murphy;

Ardee Cel 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, 7.45, P Burns.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A:

Abbey Cel v Lourdes Cel, K O’Brien.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3B:

Albion 2nds v Carrick 2nds, G Donnelly;

Chord Cel 2nds v Square 2nds, Meadowview, Wayne Doyle;

Glenmuir 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, 7.45, Paul Rooney.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A:

Albion 3rds v Termonfeckin 2nds, Brendan Doyle;

Robinstown 2nds v Abbey Cel 2nds, P Lynch;

Walshestown 2nds v Newtown 2nds, OFF.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4B:

Athboy 2nds v Park Cel Summerhill, ( Not Allocated)

Enfield Cel 2nds OFF Trim Cel 3rds;

Kells Cel 2nds v Oldcastle 2nds, Niall Byrne;

Bailieboro 2nds v Virginia 2nds, 7.45, ( Not Allocated)

Castle Villa v Electro, 7.45, A McCann.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Slane v Parkvilla, L Byrne

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 08 JULY, 7.30 unless stated

40 Year Cup:

Torro v Bohermeen, 7.15, ( Not Allocated)

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Albion Rovers v Athboy,7.45, D Gaff.

Div 2:

Trim Celtic 2nds v Kells Celtic, J Regan;

Johnstown v Glenmuir, MDL, 7.45, J Sheerin;

Oldcastle v Newtown, 7.45, ( Not Allocated)

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A:

Navan Town Cosmos v Robinstown, MDL, Wayne Doyle.

 

FRIDAY 09 JULY, 7.30 unless stated

40 Year Cup:

Duleek v Kentstown, 7.15, S McMahon.

O’Neill Shield:

Termonfeckin v Drogheda Town, P Henry.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Bay FC v Parkvilla, P McGeown;

Carrick Rovers v OMP, C Halligan

Muirhevna Mor v Bellurgan, 7.45, P Burns

Rock Cel v Trim Cel, 8.0, T Little

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Redeemer Cel v Ardee Cel, B Murphy;

Square v Donacarney, Stephen Rooney;

Quay Cel v Chord Cel, 7.45, D Hughes.

Div 2:

Walshestown v Kingscourt, N Scott;

Bailieboro v Virginia, 7.45, A McCann.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A:

Robinstown 2nds v Donacarney 3rds, M Conway;

Slane v Newtown 2nds, P Lynch.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4B:

Castle Villa v Oldcastle 2nds, 7.45, B Cruise.

 

SATURDAY 10 JULY, 3.0 unless stated

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A:

BJD Celtic v Sporting BJD, M McGahern

Rossin v Fordrew, D Hegarty;

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3B:

Donacarney 2nds v Carrick 2nds, ( Not Allocated)

Glenmuir 2nds v OMP 2nds, P White;

Kentstown 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, L Byrne;

Parkvilla 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, C Gormley;

Square 2nds v Albion 2nds. P McGeown

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A:

Abbey Cel 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, P Lynch

Termonfeckin 2nds v Walshestown 2nds, P Burns;

Torro 2nds v Albion 3rds, N Byrne.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4B:

Electro v Bailieboro 2nds, M Gallagher;

Kells Cel 2nds v Enfield 2nds, D Gavagan;

Trim Celtic 3rds OFF Park Celtic Summerhill;

Virginia 2nds v Athboy 2nds, J Sheerin

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Rossin v Parkvilla, 7.30, Gary Doyle.

 

SUNDAY 11 JULY, 11.30 unless stated

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A:

Robinstown v Abbey Celtic, J Sheerin;

Lourdes Celtic v Enfield Celtic, Albion, ( Not Allocated)