Latest results

Womens NEFL UHY Farrelly Dawe White Division 1

18/07/2024 | 11:38 pm
read more
PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1.Carrick Rovers AFC107302471724
2.Trim Celtic AFC106312571821**
3.Kentstown Rovers FC1262431171420
view all
PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1.Athboy Celtic FC99005184327
2.Parkvilla FC1061345291619
3.Duleek AFC105232332-917
view all

UHY FARRELLY DAWE WHITE MEN’S PREMIER DIVISION Glenmuir Fc v Quay Celtic (Thurs 25th July) 7.45pm C.Halligan Rock Celtic v Parkvilla Fc (Fri 26th July) 8pm P.White Rock Celtic v Chord Celtic (Wed 31st July) 8pm R.Martin O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIVISION 1 Torro Utd v Kells Celtic Youths (Wed 24th July) 7.45pm C.Byrne Albion Rovers v…

Watch the match highlights from this PM Blinds & Shutters division 2 clash between Blackbull Fc v Termonfeckin. Plenty of action in this one so much so that the battery ran out on my camera before the end (missed final goal)

The NEFL committee have called off all NEFL matches scheduled for this weekend including all ladies’ fixtures as a mark of respect due to the untimely passing of Zara Murphy, daughter of Louth Branch secretary Brian Murphy. Our thoughts and prayers go out to her parents Brian & Angela, her brother Ben, her Grandparents, Uncles,…

PM BLINDS & SHUTTERS CHALLENGE CUP – LAST 16 Ardee Celtic v Oldcastle (Fri 12th July) 7.30pm .B.Murphy Robinstown FC v Carrick Rovers (Thurs 11th July) 7.30pm C.Gormley GERRY REILLY MEMORIAL CUP DRAW – LAST 16 Trim Town v Newtown (Fri 12th July) 7.30pm K.Ennis Cootehill Harps v Sporting BJD 2nds (Sat 13th July)6pm P.McGeown…

UHY FARRELLY DAWE WHITE MEN’S PREMIER DIVISION Glenmuir Fc v Quay Celtic (Thurs 25th July) 7.45pm C.Halligan Rock Celtic v Parkvilla Fc (Fri 26th July) 8pm P.White Rock Celtic v Chord Celtic (Wed 31st July) 8pm R.Martin O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIVISION 1 Torro Utd v Kells Celtic Youths (Wed 24th July) 7.45pm C.Byrne Albion Rovers v…

PM BLINDS & SHUTTERS CHALLENGE CUP – LAST 16 Ardee Celtic v Oldcastle (Fri 12th July) 7.30pm .B.Murphy Robinstown FC v Carrick Rovers (Thurs 11th July) 7.30pm C.Gormley GERRY REILLY MEMORIAL CUP DRAW – LAST 16 Trim Town v Newtown (Fri 12th July) 7.30pm K.Ennis Cootehill Harps v Sporting BJD 2nds (Sat 13th July)6pm P.McGeown…

PM BLINDS & SHUTTERS CHALLENGE CUP – LAST 16 Kells Celtic Youths v Trim Town (Fri 5th July 7.30pm) D.Gavagan Trim Celtic v BJD Celtic (Fri 5th July 7.30pm) L.Byrne Duleek v Bailieboro Celtic (Thurs 4th July 7.30pm) P.Keogh Albion v Glenmuir Utd (Thurs 4th July 3pm) C.Flaherty Walshestown FC v Rock Celtic (Thurs 4th…

WED 26TH JUNE – MON 1ST JULY PM BLINDS & SHUTTERS CHALLENGE CUP 1ST RD Torro Utd v Robinstown FC (Wed 26th June 7.30pm) J.Hynes O’NEILL SHIELD QUARTER FINAL Kentstown Rovers 2nds v Duleek AFC 2nds (Sat 29th June, 3pm) J.Sheerin Newtown Utd v Oldcastle Utd (Fri 28th June 7.30pm) S.Halpenny Carrick Rovers 2nds v…