NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

 

MONDAY 13 SEPTEMBER, 8.0 unless stated.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Cootehill v Balbriggan, P McGeown;

Drogheda Town v Dundalk, C Harkin;

Kingscourt v Quay Celtic, Kingscourt Astro, D Ryan.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Parkvilla v Park Celtic Summerhill, M Conway.

· There maybe alterations on the above fixtures in the Women’s divisions. In such instances the clubs in question have been advised directly.

 

THURSDAY 16 SEPTEMBER, 7.45.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Albion v Ardee Cel,

 

FRIDAY 17 SEPTEMBER, 8.0 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:

Quay Cel v Slane,

Chord Cel v Electro, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30,

Reserve Cup first round:

Parkvilla 2nds v Donacarney 2nds,

Div 2:

Bailieboro v Drogheda Town,

Glenmuir v Johnstown,

Kingscourt v Oldcastle, Kingscourt Astro,

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Albion 2nds v Kentstown 2nds,

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Castle Villa v Kells Cel 2nds,

 

SATURDAY 18 SEPTEMBER, 3.0 unless stated

Leinster Junior Cup first round:

Athboy Celtic 1sts v SVS FC Premier 1A, 2.0, provisional,

Parkvilla 1sts v Latin Dubs, 2.0, provisional

Trim Celtic 1sts v Skerries Town, 2.0.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

BJD Cel v Rossin, Castlerahan,

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Carrick 2nds v Glenmuir 2nds,

Chord Cel 2nds v Albion 2nds, Meadowview,

OMP 2nds v Square 2nds,

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Albion 3rds v Abbey Cel 2nds,

Donacarney 3rds v Termonfeckin 2nds,

Robinstown 2nds v Torro 2nds,

Walshestown 2nds v Johnstown 2nds,

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Athboy 2nds v Bailieboro 2nds,

Enfield 2nds v Park Cel Summerhill,

 

SUNDAY 19 SEPTEMBER, 11.30 unless stated

Leinster Junior Cup first round:

Rock Celtic v Knockmitten United, provisional

New Oak Boys v Donacarney Celtic, Burrin Road, 2.0

Bridge Rovers v Muirhevna Mor, Castlebridge, 2.0

Carrick Rovers v Old Fort Celtic, Ballybay Road, 11.0, kick off time provisional,

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:

Abbey Cel v Kilmessan,

Kells Cel v Bay FC,

Kentstown v Fordrew,

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Duleek v OMP, 2.0,

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Square v Termonfeckin,

Div 2:

Torro v Walshestown,

Virginia v Trim Cel 2nds,

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Bohermeen v Robinstown,

Navan Town Cosmos v Lourdes Cel, MDL,

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Torro v Kentstown, 2.30,

Rossin v Park Celtic Summerhill, 2.30,

Balrath v Skryne, 2.30,

 

MONDAY 20 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Albion v Balbriggan.

Kingscourt v Bellurgan, Kingscourt Astro,

Quay Celtic v Drogheda Town,

Dundalk v Cootehill,

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Parkvilla v Slane,

 

TUESDAY 21 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Ardee 2nds v Albion 2nds,

 

WEDNESDAY 22 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Kentstown 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, Kentstown Astro, 7.30,

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Park Celtic Summrhill v Skryne, Castle Villa Moynalty, provisional,