NEFL Fixtures * For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only. All other knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required.

 

THURSDAY 02 SEPTEMBER, 7.30.

Kilmessan Shield group Match * 90 min’s only:

Ardee Cel v Albion, S Halpenny.

 

FRIDAY 03 SEPTEMBER, 8.0 unless stated

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Chord Cel v Quay Cel, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, B Murphy.

Div 2:

Kingscourt v Glenmuir, Kingscourt Astro, P McGeown.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Ardee Cel 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, Stephen Rooney.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Castle Villa v Enfield 2nds, P Burns jnr

 

SATURDAY 04 SEPTEMBER, 3.0 unless stated

O’Neill Shield group Match * 90 min’s only:

Carrick 2nds v Albion 3rds, Paul Rooney.

Div 2:

Drogheda Town v Johnstown, K O’Brien;

Oldcastle v Trim Cel 2nds, D Gavigan.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Fordrew v Abbey Cel, D Hegarty.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Chord Cel 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, Meadowview, Wayne Doyle;

OMP 2nds v Glenmuir 2nds, C Byrne;

Square 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, M Gallagher.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Abbey Cel 2nds v Donacarney 3rds, C Harkin;

Johnstown 2nds v Torro 2nds, MDL, N Scott;

Walshestown 2nds v Kilmessan, P White.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Bailieboro 2nds v Kells Cel 2nds, P Henry;

Virginia 2nds v Park Cel Summerhill, M Conway.

 

SUNDAY 05 SEPTEMBER, 11.30 unless stated

O’Neill Shield quarter finals * Extra time & pen’s if necessary:

Enfield Cel v Albion 2nds; J Regan.

Termonfeckin 1sts v BJD Cel, 2.0, S McMahon.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Bay FC v Muirhevna Mor, Paul Rooney;

Bellurgan v Rock Cel, P McGeown;

OMP v Parkvilla, 11.0 S Halpenny;

Duleek v Trim Cel, 2.0, A McNamara.

 

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Athboy Cel v Ardee Cel, D Gaff;

Kentstown v Albion, S McMahon;

Donacarney v Square, 2.0, G Donnelly.

Div 2:

Kells Cel v Newtown, A McCann;

Torro v Walshestown, Conor Byrne;

Virginia v Bailieboro Cel, Liam Byrne.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Bohermeen v Sporting BJD, Ken Ennis

Robinstown v Lourdes Cel, D Hughes;

Rossin v Navan Town Cosmos, Brendan Doyle.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Slane v Robinstown 2nds, E Philips.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Trim Cel 3rds v Athboy 2nds, Nial Byrne.

 

MONDAY 06 SEPTEMBER, 6.30 unless stated.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Cup quarter finals:

Dundalk v Kingscourt, 8.0, J Crawley;

Albion v Parkvilla, 8.0, C Gormley.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Shield quarter finals:

Trim Celtic v Kentstown, Conor Byrne;

Slane v Balrath, A McNamara;

Rossin v Cootehill, Gary Doyle.

 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on non compliance.