NEFL Fixtures * For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only. All other knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required.

 

MONDAY 09 AUGUST, 7.0 unless stated

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Slane v Trim Celtic, E Philips;

Parkvilla v Balrath, 7.45. D Ryan.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Balbriggan v Bellurgan, 7.30, S McMahon;

Cootehill Harps v Quay Celtic, Cootehill Astro, 8.0, Paul Rooney;

Albion Rovers v Drogheda Town, 7.30, B Murphy;

Dundalk v Kingscourt, 8.0, P Burns Jnr.

 

TUESDAY 10 AUGUST, 7.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Kilmessan Shield:

Square v Quay Celtic, D Hughes.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Ardee v Kentstown, 8.0, A McNamara.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Trim Cel 3rds v Park Cel Summerhill, K Ennis.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Rossin v Torro, L Byrne

 

WEDNESDAY 11 AUGUST, 7.0.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Termonfeckin v Chord Celtic, C Halligan.

Div 2:

Torro v Trim Cel 2nds, S Kidd;

Kingscourt v Kells Cel, Kingscourt Astro, 8.0, P McGeown.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Robinstown v Fordrew, P Henry;

Sporting BJD v Bohermeen, OFF,

Navan Town Cosmos v Rossin, MDL Astro, 8.15, Conor Byrne.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Square 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, Stephen Rooney.

 

Thursday 12 August

Albion v Square, S Halpenny;

 

FRIDAY 13 AUGUST, 8.0 unless stated

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Muirhevna Mor v Carrick, P Burns Jnr;

Parkvilla v Duleek, B Murphy;

Bay FC v Rock Cel, 7.0, C Halligan.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

 

Quay Cel v Kentstown, Conor Byrne.

Div 2:

Glenmuir v Kells Cel, Stephen Rooney.

 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

BJD Cel v Lourdes Cel, Castlerahan, P McGeown.

Albion 3rds v Slane, 7.0, K O’Brien.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Castle Villa v Virginia 2nds, A McCann.

 

SATURDAY 14 AUGUST, 3.0 unless stated

Div 2:

Trim Cel 2nds v Drogheda Town, P Henry.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Ardee Cel 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, C Halligan;

Carrick 2nds v Albion 2nds, Paul Rooney;

Donacarney 2nds v OMP 2nds, A McNamara;

Glenmuir 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, N Scott;

Parkvilla 2nds v Square 2nds, S McMahon.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Abbey Cel 2nds v Torro 2nds, C Harkin;

Johnstown 2nds v Walshestown 2nds, MDL Astro, 3.30, Gary Doyle.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Bailieboro 2nds v Trim Cel 3rds, M Gallagher;

Enfield 2nds v Kells Cel 2nds, P Lynch.

 

SUNDAY 15 AUGUST, 11.30 unless stated

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

OMP v Bellurgan, K Ennis.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Athboy v Donacarney, J Sheerin; (2.0pm)

Redeemer Cel v Chord Cel, 2.0, Brendan Doyle.

Div 2:

Newtown v Johnstown, Wayne Doyle;

Oldcastle v Walshestown, J Regan;

Torro v Bailieboro, P White;

Virginia v Kingscourt, B Cruise

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Enfield v Bohermeen, Nial Byrne;

Robinstown v Rossin, G Donnelly;

Sporting BJD v Navan Town Cosmos, Grange Kells, D Gavagan.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Kilmessan v Termonfeckin 2nds, MDL, E Philips;

Donacarney 3rds v Robinstown 2nds, K O;Brien.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Park Cel Summerhill v Athboy Cel 2nds, Liam Byrne.

 

MONDAY 16 AUGUST, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Parkvilla v Rock Celtic, B Cruise.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Kentstown v Park Celtic Summerhill, 7.0, J Crawley;

Skryne-Tara v Slane, 7.0, D Hegarty;

Balrath v Rossin, 7.0, P Henry;

Trim Celtic v Parkvilla, 7.0, Conor Byrne.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Bellurgan v Dundalk, 7.0, P White;

Quay Celtic v Balbriggan, C Halligan;

Cootehill Harps v Albion, P McGeown;

Drogheda Town v Kingscourt, C Harkin.

 

TUESDAY 17 AUGUST, 8.0.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Ardee v Termonfeckin, Paul Rooney.

 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on non compliance.