NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

 

MONDAY 22 NOVEMBER,

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Chord Cel v Donacarney, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, K O’Brien.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Balrath v Kentstown, Kentstown Community Astro Park, 7.30, J Sheerin.

· There maybe alterations on the above fixtures in the Women’s divisions. In such instances the clubs, and Referees in question have been advised directly.

 

WEDNESDAY 24 NOVEMBER, 8.0

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Bellurgan v Duleek, P McGeown.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Ardee Cel 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, C Halligan.

 

THURSDAY 25 NOVEMBER, 8.0

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Albion v Kentstown, A McNamara.

Div 2:

Glenmuir v Newtown, Stephen Rooney.

 

 

 

FRIDAY 26 NOVEMBER, 8.0 unless stated

Reserve Cup Semi Final:

Albion 2nds v Abbey Cel, C Halligan.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Chord Cel v Ardee Cel, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, E Philips.

 

 

SATURDAY 27 NOVEMBER, 2.15 unless stated

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round:

Booth Road Celtic (Dublin) v Muirhevna Mor, SDFL Astro, Ballyowen, 2.0,

Kingscourt Harps v Regional FC, (Limerick) 2.0, Conor Byrne.

Div 2:

Trim Cel 2nds v Oldcastle, D Gavagan.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

BJD Cel v Abbey Cel, Castlerahan, Paul Rooney.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Donacarney 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, Brendan Doyle.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Torro 2nds v Slane, K Ennis.

 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Kells Cel 2nds v Park Cel Summerhill, M Gallagher.

 

SUNDAY 28 NOVEMBER, 11.30 unless stated

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round:

Peake Villa (Tippereary) v Trim Celtic, 2.0,

Leinster Junior Cup second round:

Knocklyon United v Rock Celtic, VEC Terenure, 11.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Bay FC v Bellurgan, Muirhevnamor all weather 11.15 P McGeown.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Athboy v Square, J Sheerin;

Square v Kentstown, OFF;

Donacarney Cel v Quay Cel, 2.15, S McMahon.

Div 2:

Kells Cel v Walshestown, B Cruise;

Virginia v Johnstown, A O’Hanlon.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Sporting BJD v Enfield Cel, Grange Kells, A McCann.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Cup Final:

Bellurgan v Kingscourt, MDL Astro, 6.0, D Gaff, Liam Byrne, P Henry.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Shield Final:

Balrath v Rossin, MDL, 12.0, Gary Doyle, G Donnelly, K O’Brien.

 

MONDAY 29 NOVEMBER, 8.0.

40 Year Cup Semi Final:

Parkvilla v Torro, S Halpenny.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Chord Cel v Termonfeckin, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, B Murphy.

 

TUESDAY 30 NOVEMBER, 8.0.

Reserve Cup Semi Final:

Ardee Cel v Trim Cel 3rds, D Hughes.

 

WEDNESDAY 01 DECEMBER, 8.0

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Bellurgan v Carrick, P Burns Jnr.

 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on non compliance.