NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .
MONDAY 08 NOVEMBER,
Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup third round:
Trim Cel v Carrick Rov, MDL Astro, 8.15, S Halpenny.
UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:
Bellurgan v Drogheda Town, 8.0, J Crawley.
· There maybe alterations on the above fixtures in the Women’s divisions. In such instances the clubs, and Referees in question have been advised directly.
TUESDAY 09 NOVEMBER, 8.0
Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:
Ardee Cel 2nds v Square 2nds, Stephen Rooney.
WEDNESDAY 10 NOVEMBER, 8.0
Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup quarter final:
Bellurgan v Quay Cel, Paul Rooney.
Forty Year Cup Semi Final:
Muirhevna Mor v Chord Cel, B Murphy.
Div 2:
Kingscourt v Trim Cel 2nds, Kingscourt Astro, A McCann.
FRIDAY 12 NOVEMBER, 8.0 unless stated
UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:
Parkvilla v OMP, J Sheerin.
Div 2:
Glenmuir v Walshestown, P McGeown.
Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:
Ardee Cel 2nds v Carrick 2nds, P Burns Jnr.
Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:
Castle Villa v Park Cel Summerhill, A McCann.
UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:
Bellurgan v Cootehill, provisional, C Halligan.
SATURDAY 13 NOVEMBER, 2.30 unless stated
Leinster Junior Cup third round:
Trim Celtic v SVS, Tully Park, 2.0, B Cruise.
O’Neill Shield semi final:
Kells Cel 2nds v BJD Celtic, D Gaff.
Div 2:
Trim Cel 2nds v Johnstown, put back to Sunday 11.30.
Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:
Chord Cel 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, P White;
Donacarney 2nds v OMP 2nds, A Rafferty;
Parkvilla 2nds v Albion 2nds, Brendan Doyle.
Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:
Abbey Cel 2nds v Slane, N Scott;
Torro 2nds v Robinstown 2nds, M Gallagher;
Walshestown 2nds v Termonfeckin 2nds, Gary Doyle.
Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:
Electro v Athboy 2nds, Nial Byrne.
SUNDAY 14 NOVEMBER, 11.30 unless stated
Leinster Junior Cup second round:
Kells Celtic v Gorey Rangers, The Grange, 1.0, Conor Byrne;
Knocklyon United v Rock Celtic, VEC Terenure, 11.0.
UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:
Duleek v Bellurgan, 2.0, P Henry.
O’Neills Sports Div 1:
Kentstown v Athboy, S McMahon;
Square v Quay Cel, S Halpenny;
Donacarney Cel v Chord Cel, 2.30, D Hughes.
Div 2:
Newtown v Kingscourt, G Donnelly;
Torro v Oldcastle, E Philps;
Trim Cel 2nds v Johnstown, K Ennis;
Virginia v Bailieboro, A O’Hanlon.
Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:
Enfield v Sporting BJD, D Hegarty;
Robinstown v Lourdes Cel, D Gavagan;
Rossin v Abbey Cel, K O’Brien.
UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:
Kentstown v Rossin, 2.30, Liam Byrne;
Skryne v Slane, 2.30, D Gaff.
MONDAY 15 NOVEMBER,
UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Cup semi finals:
Kingscourt Harps v Quay Celtic, Kingscourt Astro, 8.0,, Paul Rooney;
Bellurgan v Parkvilla, 8.0, Stephen Rooney.
UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Shield semi final:
Balrath v Park Cel Summerhill, Kentstown Community Park, 7.30, C Gormley.
WEDNESDAY 17 NOVEMBER, 8.0
O’Neill Shield quarter final:
Robinstown v Electro, MDL Astro, 8.15, J Regan.
UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:
Bellurgan v Muirhevna Mor, C Halligan.
O’Neills Sports Div 1:
Ardee Cel v Donacarney Cel, B Murphy.
Div 2:
Kingscourt v Glenmuir, Kingscourt Astro, OFF
Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on non compliance.