NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

 

MONDAY 18 OCTOBER, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Balrath v Parkvilla, Kentstrown Community Park, 7.30, J Crawley.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Dundalk v Drogheda Town, P McGeown;

Albion v Bellurgan, P Keogh

· There maybe alterations on the above fixtures in the Women’s divisions. In such instances the clubs, and Referees in question have been advised directly.

TUESDAY 19 OCTOBER, 8.0.

Div 2:

Drogheda Town v Newtown, P Burns

 

WEDNESDAY 20 OCTOBER, 7.45.

40 Year Cup quarter final:

Parkvilla v Trim Celtic, A McNamara.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Quay Cel v Bellurgan, A Rafferty,

 

THURSDAY 21 OCTOBER, 8.0.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Albion 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, J Crawley.

Ardee Cel 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, Gary Doyle.

 

FRIDAY 22 OCTOBER, 8.0 unless stated

40 Year Cup quarter final:

Chord Celtic v Kentstown, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30. B Murphy.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup third round:

Rock Celtic v Johnstown, S Halpenny.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Muirhevna Mor v OMP, Muirhevna Mor Astro, P McGeown.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Ardee Cel v Albion, Conor Byrne.

 

SATURDAY 23 OCTOBER, 3.0 unless stated

Div 2:

Drogheda Town v Torro, P Henry;

Oldcastle v Kingscourt, K Ennis. (Provional)

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Chord Cel 2nds v Glenmuir 2nds, Meadowview D Gaff;

OMP 2nds v Carrick 2nds, J Regan;

Square 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, N Scott.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Robinstown 2nds v Slane, D Hegarty;

Torro 2nds v Abbey Cel 2nds, B Cruise;

Johnstown 2nds v Termonfeckin 2nds, MDL Astro 3.30, E Philips.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Athboy 2nds v Castle Villa, Conor Byrne;

Enfield 2nds v Kells Cel 2nds, Nial Byrne.

 

SUNDAY 24 OCTOBER, 11.30 unless stated

O’Neill Shield third round:

Robinstown 1sts v Albion 3rds, G Donnelly.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Carrick Rov v Bay FC, B Murphy;

Trim Cel v Parkvilla, J Sheerin.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Termonfeckin v Square Utd, C Halligan.

Div 2:

Kells Cel v Trim Cel 2nds, A McCann;

Newtown v Walshestown, Brendan Doyle;

Virginia v Glenmuir, D Gavagan.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Abbey Cel v Bohermeen, K O’Brien;

Enfield v Navan Town Cosmos, Liam Byrne;

Lourdes Cel v BJD Cel, Albion, 2.0 A McNamara.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Trim Cel 3rds v Electro, 2.30, P Henry.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Rossin v Kentstown, 2.30, provisional,P Keogh.

 

TUESDAY 26 OCTOBER, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Muirhevna Mor v Rock Celtic, D Hughes.

 

WEDNESDAY 27 OCTOBER, 8.15.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup second round:

Trim Celtic v Sporting BJD, MDL Astro, D Gaff.

 

THURSDAY 28 OCTOBER, 8.15.

Div 2:

Johnstown v Trim Celtic 2nds, MDL Astro, Wayne Doyle.

 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on non compliance.