NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions (Cup & Shield) twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

 

MONDAY 17 APRIL, 8.0 unless stated.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division

Bellurgan v Balrath, P Burns Jnr;

Albion Rovers v Cootehill Harps, P Lynch;

Parkvilla v Kingscourt, J Sheerin;

Quay Celtic v Rossin, C Halligan.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1

Ardee Celtic v Athboy Celtic, T Little;

Kentstown v Skryne-Tara, Kentstown Astro Park, 7.30, P Henry.

 

THURSDAY 20 APRIL, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Quay Celtic v Carrick, E Philips.

Div 2:

Albion Rovers v BJD Celtic, C Halligan.

 

FRIDAY 21 APRIL, 8.0 unless stated

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Parkvilla v Trim Cel, Liam Byrne;

Chord Cel v Rock Cel, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, Wayne Doyle.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Bay FC v Donacarney, Muirhevna Mor Astro, P McGeown;

Kingscourt v Ardee Cel, Kingscourt Astro, D Oliphant.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3:

Enfield v Oldcastle, S McMahon.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 A:

Castle Villa v Johnstown 2nds, A O’Hanlon.

 

SATURDAY 22 APRIL, 3.0 unless stated

O’Neill Shield * Group Match 90 min’s only. :

BJD Cel 2nds v Abbey Cel, A McCann.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Sporting BJD v Duleek, MDL Astro, Referee to be confirmed.

Div 2:

Chord Cel 2nds v Virginia, Meadowview, P Burns Jnr.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3:

Trim Cel 2nds v Square 2nds, J Regan.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 A:

Kentstown 2nds v Athboy Cel 2nds, P Henry;

Torro 2nds v Kells Cel 2nds, David Gavagan.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:

Enfield 2nds v Albion 2nds, D Hegarty;

Castle Villa 2nds v Electro, M Gallagher;

Duleek 2nds v Robinstown 2nds, B Murphy;

Kingscourt 2nds v Fordrew, Kingscourt Astro, 4.0, Glen Gavagan

 

SUNDAY 23 APRIL, 11.30 unless stated

LFA Women’s Junior Shield Final

Kingscourt Harps v St John Bosco, AUL, 3.0

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Kentstown Rov v Kells Cel, Conor Byrne.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Athboy v Torro, J Sheerin;

Square v Glenmuir, 2.30, S Halpenny.

Div 2:

Navan Town Cosmos v Parkvilla 2nds, MDL, B Cruise;

Termonfeckin v Johnstown, T Little;

Walshestown v Bailieboro, B Murphy.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3:

Lourdes Cel v Ardee Cel 2nds, Albion, P Lynch;

Robinstown v Carrick 2nds, C Gormely;

Rossin v Longwood, P Keogh.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 A:

Newtown v Bohermeen, R Martin;

Trim Town v Park Cel Summerhill, K Ennis.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:

Grove Rangers v Walshestown 2nds, Rathmullen, E Philips.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1

Kinnegad Juniors v Dunshaughlin, 2.30, B Cruise;

Park Cel SummerHill v Trim Celtic, 2.30, Liam Byrne.

 

MONDAY 24 APRIL, 8.0 unless stated.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division

Albion Rovers v Quay Celtic, P Henry;

Bellurgan Utd v Cootehill Harps, Stephen Rooney;

Balrath v Parkvilla, Kentstown Astro, 7.30, Conor Byrne.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1

Ardee Celtic v Duleek, S Halpenny;

Ballyhaise Celtic v Athboy Celtic, Cavan Astro Park, 7.30, Nial Byrne;

Torro Utd v Kentstown Rovers, 7.15, K Ennis. .

Home team E MAIL results to results@nefl.ie within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on non compliance.