NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions (Cup & Shield) twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

 

WEDNESDAY 30 NOV, 8.15.

Reilly Cup Quarter Final:

Sporting BJD v Trim Cel 2nds, MDL Astro, David Gavagan.

 

SATURDAY 03 DEC, 2.15 unless stated.

Leinster Junior Cup Second Round:

Donacarney Celtic v Patrician Celtic, 1.30, Wayne Doyle;

Palmerstown FC Major 1D v Parkvilla, 12.0.

Fitzsimons Cup Final:

Chord Celtic v Glenmuir, MDL Astro, 4.30, P Henry, B Cuise, K Ennis

Reilly Cup Semi Finals:

Ardee Cel 2nds v Carrick Rov 2nds, C Halligan;

Sporting BJD or Trim Cel 2nds v Square Utd 2nds, C Gormley

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Sporting BJD v Navan Cosmos, MDL Astro, provisional,

Bailieboro v Lourdes Cel, 3.0, M Gallagher.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:

Athboy Cel 2nds v Bohermeen, Glen Gavagan.

.

SUNDAY 04 DEC, 11.30 unless stated

FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round:

Carrick Rovers v North End Utd, 1.0, Paul Rooney;

Douglas Hall FC “B” v Trim Celtic, Douglas Hall, 2.0.

Leinster Junior Cup Third Round:

Forth Celtic v Kentstown Rovers, 2.0.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Robinstown v Oldcastle, J Regan.

 

WEDNESDAY 07 DEC, 8.15.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:

Electro v Athboy Cel 2nds, MDL Astro, Conor Byrne.

 

· Provisional fixtures for balance of season (Excluding possible extended

participation in National & Provincial competitions).

 

FRIDAY 09 DEC, 8.0.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Title play off:

Sporting BJD v Parkvilla 2nds, venue to be decided.

 

SATURDAY 10 DEC, 2.15 unless stated.

Leinster Junior Cup Third Round:

Patrician Celtic or Donnycarney Celtic v Old County FC, 2.0,

PM Blinds & Shutters Challenge Cup Final:

Bellurgan Utd v Trim Celtic, MDL Astro, 4.0,

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Oldcastle v Rossin,

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:

Athboy Cel 2nds v Johnstown 2nds,

· Possible title decider

 

SUNDAY 11 DEC, 11.30 unless stated

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Lourdes Cel v Bailieboro, Albion, provisional,

 

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Second Round:

Finglas Utd v Balrath, Date & kick off time to be confirmed by LFA;

Ballymacky FC v St Pats CY or Cootehill Harps, , Date & kick off time to be confirmed by LFA

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Shield Second Round:

St Pats CY FC or Cootehill Harps v Killeigh Rovers or Clane United, Date & kick off time to be confirmed by LFA

 

MONDAY 12 DEC, 8.0.

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Second Round:

Bellurgan United v Balbriggan, Date & kick off time to be confirmed by LFA

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Shield Second Round:

Kingscourt v Booth Road Cel, Kigscourt Astro, Date & kick off time to be confirmed by LFA

Torro United v Rossin Rovers, MDL Astro, Date & kick off time to be confirmed by LFA

 

WEDNESDAY 14 DEC, 8.15.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Sporting BJD v Navan Cosmos, MDL Astro, provisional;

Sporting BJD v Oldcastle, MDL Astro, provisional.

 

SATURDAY 17 DEC, 3.0.

Reily Cup Final:

 

MONDAY 19 DEC, 8.0.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Sporting BJD v Oldcastle, MDL Astro, provisional.

Home team E MAIL results to results@nefl.ie within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on non compliance.