NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

 

MONDAY 11 OCTOBER, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Albion v Cootehill, J Crawley;

Balbriggan v Quay Cel, Gary Doyle;

Dundalk v Bellurgan, Wayne Doyle;

Kingscourt v Drogheda, Kingscourt Astro, D Gaff.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Parkvilla v Torro, 7.45;

Kentstown v Skryne-Tara, Kentstown Community Park, 7.30, A McNamara.

· There maybe alterations on the above fixtures in the Women’s divisions. In such instances the clubs, and Referees in question have been advised directly.

 

THURSDAY 14 OCTOBER, 8.0.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Albion v Termonfeckin, P Henry.

 

FRIDAY 15 OCTOBER, 8.0 unless stated

FAI Junior cup second round:

Muirhevnamor v Finglas United, Muirhevnamor Sports Centre, Conor Byrne;

Kingscourt Harps v Peamount United, Kingscourt Astro, 7.30, S Halpenny.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Rock Cel v Parkvilla, E Philips.

Div 2:

Bailieboro v Oldcastle, Paul Rooney.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Albion 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, P White;

Glenmuir 2nds v Square 2nds, A Rafferty.

 

SATURDAY 16 OCTOBER, 3.0 unless stated

Leinster Junior Shield second round:

Dunboyne v Carrick 2nds, Summerhill Road, 12.0

Reserve Cup:

Athboy Cel v Ardee Cel, D Gavagan;

Donacarney 2nds v Walshestown, C Harkin.

Div 2:

Trim Cel 2nds v Glenmuir, D Hegarty.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

BJD Cel v Abbey Cel, Castlerahan, B Cruise.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Parkvilla 2nds v OMP 2nds, D Gaff.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Robinstown 2nds v Termonfeckin 2nds, Brendan Doyle;

Torro 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, Wayne Doyle.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Enfield 2nds v Bailieboro 2nds, Liam Byrne;

Kells Cel 2nds v Trim Cel 3rds, Nial Byrne.

 

SUNDAY 17 OCTOBER, 11.30 unless stated

FAI Junior cup second round:

Monread FC v Trim Celtic, Kilcullen Astro, 11.0

Virginia FC v Knockmitten United, Kingspark, 11.30, A McCann;

Bellurgan United FC v Balscadden FC, 12.0, C Halligan.

Leinster Junior Shield second round:

Rossin Rovers v St Itas FC (Div 3A), Rossin, 12.0, Gary Doyle;

Wexford Bohs “B” v Enfield Celtic 1sts, Ballykilliane, 2.30.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Bay FC v Duleek, Paul Rooney;

OMP v Carrick, J Sheerin.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Athboy v Quay Cel, C Gormley;

Square v Chord Cel, D Hughes;

Donacarney v Ardee Cel, 2.0, P Burns Jnr.

Div 2:

Kells Cel v Torro, K Ennis;

Walshestown v Johnstown, B Murphy.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Robinstown v Navan Town Cosmos, N Scott;

Sporting BJD v Bohermeen, Grange Kells, B Cruise.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Slane v Abbey Cel 2nds, Stephen Rooney.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Park Cel Summerhill v Electro, J Regan.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Skryne-Tara v Park Cel Summerhill, 2.30, Liam Byrne;

Kentstown v Slane, 2.30, P Henry;

Torro v Rossin, 2.30, G Donnelly.

.

MONDAY 18 OCTOBER, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Balrath v Parkvilla, Kentstrown Community Park, 7.30, J Crawley.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Dundalk v Drogheda Town, P McGeown;

Albion v Bellurgan, P Keogh

 

TUESDAY 19 OCTOBER, 8.0.

Div 2:

Drogheda Town v Newtown, C Harkin.

 

WEDNESDAY 20 OCTOBER, 7.45.

40 Year Cup quarter final:

Parkvilla v Trim Celtic, A McNamara.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Quay Cel v Bellurgan, A Rafferty provisional.

 

 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on non compliance.