NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

 

MONDAY 27 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Quay Celtic v Donacarney, S Halpenny.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Albion v Dundalk, P Keogh

Balbriggan v Kingscourt, E Philips;

Cootehill Harps v Drogheda Town, P McGeown.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Kentstown v Balrath, Kentstown Astro, 7.30, Conor Byrne.

· There maybe alterations on the above fixtures in the Women’s divisions. In such instances the clubs, and Referees in question have been advised directly.

 

TUESDAY 28 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Div 2:

Kingscourt v Torro, Kingscourt Astro, Paul Rooney.

 

THURSDAY 30 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Albion v Chord, S Halpenny.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Ardee Cel 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, J Crawley.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Cup :

Quay Celtic v Balbriggan, C Halligan.

 

FRIDAY 01 OCTOBER, 8.0 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:

Muirhevna Mor v Termonfeckin, 7.45, Conor Byrne;

Johnstown v Abbey Celtic, MDL Astro, 7.45, J Sheerin.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Parkvilla v Bellurgan, B Murphy.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Ardee Cel v Quay Cel, Stephen Rooney.

Div 2:

Bailieboro v Torro, P McGeown;

Kingscourt v Kells Celtic, D Gavagan.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Glenmuir 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, P Burns Jnr.

 

SATURDAY 02 OCTOBER, 3.0 unless stated

Div 2:

Oldcastle v Drogheda Town, M Gallagher;

Trim Celtic 2nds v Walshestown, D Hegarty.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Fordrew v Rossin, 5.0, J Regan.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Carrick 2nds v Square 2nds, Paul Rooney;

Donacarney 2nds v Albion 2nds, C Harkin;

OMP 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, P Henry.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Robinstown 2nds v Torro 2nds, Nial Byrne;

Walshestown 2nds v Donacarney 3rds, N Scott;

Johnstown 2nds v Abbey Cel 2nds, MDL Astro, 4.0, E Philips.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Bailieboro 2nds v Castle Villa, A McCann;

Electro v Park Cel Summerhill, Wayne Doyle;

Enfield 2nds v Trim Cel 3rds, M Conway;

Kells Cel 2nd v Athboy Cel 2nds, B Cruise.

 

SUNDAY 03 OCTOBER, 11.30 unless stated

O’Neill Shield second round:

Robinstown 1sts v Albion 3rds, Brendan Doyle.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

OMP v Rock Cel, D Hughes;

Trim Cel v Bay FC, S McMahon;

Duleek v Carrick, 2.0, K O’Brien.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Kentstown v Donacarney, K Ennis;

Square v Athboy, C Halligan.

Div 2:

Virginia v Newtown, P McGeown.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Bohermeen v Navan Town Cosmos, D Gaff;

Enfield v Lourdes Cel, P Henry;

Sporting BJD v BJD Celtic, Grange Kells, Liam Byrne.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Slane v Termonfeckin 2nds, G Donnelly.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Trim Cel v Kentstown, 2.30, J Regan;

Torro v Slane, 2.30, C Gormley.

.

MONDAY 04 OCTOBER, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Drogheda Town v Albion, P White;

Kingscourt v Dundalk, Kingscourt Astro, Paul Rooney;

Quay Cel v Cootehill, Gary Doyle.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Balrath v Park Celtic Summerhill, Kentstown Park Astro, 7.30, A McNamara;

Parkvilla v Rossin, Conor Byrne.

 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on non compliance.