NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

 

MONDAY 06 SEPTEMBER, 6.30 unless stated.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Cup quarter finals:

Dundalk v Kingscourt, 8.0, J Crawley;

Albion v Parkvilla, 8.0, G Doyle.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Shield quarter finals:

Trim Celtic Off Kentstown, (Referred to NEFL Disciplinary meeting)

Slane v Balrath, Community pitch Kentstown 7.15 ko A McNamara;

 

WEDNESDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 6.30 unless stated.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Kentstown 2nds v Square 2nds, Community pitch Kentstown, 7.15, J Sheerin.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Cup quarter finals:

Bellurgan v Torro, 8.15 M’Mor Astro (Provisional), D Hughes.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Shield quarter finals:

Rossin v Cootehill, Castlevilla, D Gavigan. 8.0

 

THURSDAY 09 SEPTEMBER, 7.45.

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:

Albion v Walshestown, A McNamara.

Div 2:

Johnstown v Kells Cel, MDL Astro, 8.15, J Regan,

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Ardee Cel 2nds v OMP 2nds, OFF.

 

FRIDAY 10 SEPTEMBER, 8.0 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:

Ardee Cel v Square, 7.45, Conor Byrne;

Parkvilla v Kingscourt, 7.45, D Gaff.

Kilmessan Shield quarter final:

Quay Cel v Kentstown, P Burns Jnr.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Muirhevna Mor v Trim Celtic, Muirhevna Mor Astro, P McGeown, C Halligan, Paul Rooney;

Rock Cel v Bay FC, S Halpenny.

Div 2:

Glenmuir v Drogheda Town, P White.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Albion 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, Stephen Rooney.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Castle Villa v Athboy 2nds, P Lynch.

 

SATURDAY 11 SEPTEMBER, 3.0 unless stated

Div 2:

Oldcastle v Bailieboro, A McCann;

Trim Celtic 2nds v Torro, Liam Byrne. .

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Fordrew v Navan Town Cosmos, 5.0, M McGahern.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

Kentstown 2nds v Carrick 2nds T Little

Parkvilla 2nds v Glenmuir 2nds, K Ennis;

Square 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, B Murphy.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Albion 3rds v Torro 2nds, Brendan Doyle;

Donacarney 3rds v Kilmessan, C Harkin,

Johnstown 2nds v Robinstown 2nds, MDL Astro, D Gavagan;

Termonfeckin 2nds v Abbey Cel 2nds, Gary Doyle.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Kells Cel 2nds v Electro, J Regan.

 

 

 

SUNDAY 12 SEPTEMBER, 11.30 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:

Carrick v Robinstown, Paul Rooney;

Donacarney v Bellurgan, 2.0, B Murphy;

Duleek v Enfield, 2.0, S McMahon.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Athboy Cel v Chord Cel, J Sheerin.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Lourdes Cel v Bohermeen, Albion, K O’Brien;

Rossin v Sporting BJD, E Philips.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Park Cel Summerhill v Trim Cel 3rds, D Hegarty.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Bellurgan v Albion, 2.30, C Halligan.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Balrath v Trim Celtic, 2.30, Conor Byrne;

Skryne-Tara v Torro, 5.0, A McNamara.

 

MONDAY 13 SEPTEMBER, 8.0 unless stated.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Cootehill v Balbriggan, P McGeown;

Drogheda Town v Dundalk, C Harkin;

Kingscourt v Quay Celtic, Kingscourt Astro, D Ryan.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Parkvilla v Park Celtic Summerhill, M Conway.

 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on non compliance.