NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

 

MONDAY 04 OCTOBER, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Drogheda Town v Albion, P White;

Kingscourt v Dundalk, Kingscourt Astro, Paul Rooney;

Quay Cel v Cootehill, Gary Doyle.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Balrath v Park Celtic Summerhill, Kentstown Park Astro, 7.30, A McNamara;

Parkvilla v Rossin, Conor Byrne.

· There maybe alterations on the above fixtures in the Women’s divisions. In such instances the clubs, and Referees in question have been advised directly.

 

THURSDAY 07 OCTOBER, 8.0.

O’Neill Shield third round:

Ardee Cel 2nds v Enfield 1sts, S Halpenny.

 

FRIDAY 08 OCTOBER, 8.0 unless stated

Leinster Junior Cup first round:

Rock Celtic v Knockmitten United, C Halligan;

Muirhevna Mor v Trinity Donaghmede, B Murphy.

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup third round:

Chord Celtic v Bay FC, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, D Hughes.

Reserve cup second round:

Albion 2nds v Torro, Stephen Rooney.

Div 2:

Kingscourt v Bailieboro, Kingscourt Astro, D Gavagan.

 

SATURDAY 09 OCTOBER, 3.0 unless stated

Leinster Junior Cup second round:

Parkvilla FC v Lorcan Celtic, OFF;

Trim Celtic v Glasnaoin FC, 2.0, Conor Byrne.

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup third round:

BJD Cel v Kentstown, Castlerahan, Paul Rooney.

Reserve cup second round:

Abbey Cel v Glenmuir, P Keogh;

Albion 3rds v Termonfeckin, P White;

Chord Cel v Robinstown, Meadowview, P Henry;

Kells Cel v Trim Cel 2nds, K Ennis.

O’Neill Shield group match * 90 min’s only:

Carrick 2nds v Walshestown 2nds, A McCann.

Div 2:

Oldcastle v Virginia, M Gallagher.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:

OMP 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, Liam Byrne;

Square 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, Brendan Doyle.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Donacarney 3rds v Termonfeckin 2nds, OFF.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Electro v Athboy 2nds, G Donnelly;

Enfield 2nds v Castle Villa, D Hegarty.

 

SUNDAY 10 OCTOBER, 11.30 unless stated

Leinster Junior Cup second round:

Glynn Barntown v Glenmuir United, 2.0;

Kells Celtic v Lucan United, The Grange, B Cruise;

Thomastown United v Carrick Rovers, United Park, 2.0.

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup third round:

Square v OMP, P McGeown;

Walshestown v Bellurgan, E Philips;

Duleek v Quay Cel, 2.0, P Burns Jnr

Reserve cup second round:

Trim Cel 3rds v Johnstown, 2.0, C Gormley.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Termonfeckin v Ardee, A McNamara;

Donacarney v Athboy, 2.0, B Murphy.

Div 2:

Newtown v Drogheda Town, N Scott;

Torro v Johnstown, J Sheerin.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:

Abbey Cel v Navan Town Cosmos, S McMahon;

Robinstown v Sporting BJD, J Regan;

Rossin v Lourdes Cel, K O’Brien.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Slane v Albion 3rds, OFF

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Park Cel Summerhill v Bailieboro 2nds, Nial Byrne.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Balrath v Slane,2.30, P Henry.

 

MONDAY 11 OCTOBER, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Albion v Cootehill, J Crawley;

Balbriggan v Quay Cel, Gary Doyle;

Dundalk v Bellurgan, Wayne Doyle;

Kingscourt v Drogheda, Kingscourt Astro, D Gaff.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Parkvilla v Torro, 7.45, D Ryan;

Kentstown v Skryne-Tara, Kentstown Community Park, 7.30, A McNamara.

 

 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on non compliance.