N.E.F.L Fixtures Week Sept 13th

NEFL Fixtures

Match schedule within listed groups are 90 min’s only.

Seeded competitions – 1: Tully Bookmakers Cup; 2: Kilmessan Shield; 3: Fitzsimons Cup; 4: Reilly Cup; 5: O’Neill Shield; 6: Mangan Cup. Extra time & penalties in all cup and shield competitions.

MONDAY 14 SEPTEMBER, 7.45.

Women’s Division Cup First Round:

Quay Celtic v Skryne-Tara, Paul Rooney;

Parkvilla v Drogheda Town, M Dowdall

Albion Rovers v Trim Celtic, Gary Doyle.

Park Celtic Summerhill v Slane, 6.15, P Geraghty.

FRIDAY 18 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3:

Ardee Cel v Glenmuir, T Little;

Drogheda Town v Square, D Carolan;

Kingscourt Harps v Bailieboro, Kingscourt Astro, P Burns Jnr;

Parkvilla v Kells Celtic, B Murphy.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6:

Albion 2nds v Bohermeen, Brendan Doyle.

Women’s Division Group B:

Balbriggan v Slane, 7.45, P Henry.

SATURDAY 19 SEPTEMBER, 3.0.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6:

Albion 3rds v OMP 2nds, R Martin;

Chord Cel 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, Meadowview, J Crawley;

Ardee Celtic 2nds v Glenmuir 2nds, Wayne Doyle;

Virginia 2nds v Athboy Celtic 2nds, Showgrounds, A McCann;

Fordrew v Slane, M Gallagher;

Kells Celtic 2nds v Castle Villa, N Byrne;

Robinstown 2nds v Square 2nds, J Sheerin;

Torro 2nds v Newtown 2nds, M Dowdall.

SUNDAY 20 SEPTEMBER, 11.15 unless stated

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3:

Bellurgan v Albion, Paul Rooney;

Torro v Muirhevna Mor, C Pierce;

Newtown v Rock Celtic, 2:30, A O’Hanlon;

Chord Cel v Trim Celtic 2nds, Drogheda DIFE Astro, A McNamara;

Oldcastle v Kentstown, 2,30, D Gavagan;

OMP v Duleek, C Byrne;

Athboy v Virginia, J Regan;

Trim Celtic v Johnstown, B Cruise;

Trim Town v Enfield, D Gaff;

Redeemer Cel v Carrick, Aisling Park, 2.30, P McGeown;

Donacarney Cel v Boyne Harps, 2.30, T Little.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6:

BJD Celtic v Oldcastle 2nds, Castlerahan, A McCann;

Navan Town Cosmos v Electro, MDL, P Henry;

Millmount v Donacarney 2nds, P Keogh;

Park Cel Summerhill v Kentstown 2nds, S McMahon;

Abbey Celtic v Parkvilla 2nds, Mell, K O’Brien;

Robinstown v Enfield Celtic 2nds, K Ennis;

Rossin v Kilmessan, 12.0, G Donnelly.

Women’s Division Group A:

Park Celtic Summerhill v Trim Celtic, 1.0, M Conway;

Torro Utd v Parkvilla, 2.0, P Geraghty;

Skryne-Tara v Kingscourt, 4.30, P Lynch.

MONDAY 21 SEPTEMBER, 7.45.

Women’s Division Group B:

Albion v Bellurgan, Gary Doyle;

Quay Celtic v Drogheda Town, C Halligan.

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on noncompliance. Women’s Division results to Joel Patino 087 6766993