NEFL Fixtures

Match schedule within listed groups are 90 min’s only.

Seeded competitions – 1: Tully Bookmakers Cup; 2: Kilmessan Shield; 3: Fitzsimons Cup; 4: Reilly Cup; 5: O’Neill Shield; 6: Mangan Cup. Extra time & penalties in all cup and shield competitions.

 

MONDAY 28 SEPTEMBER, 7.45.

Women’s Division Group A:

Parkvilla v Trim Celtic, M Conway;

Kingscourt v Torro, Kingscourt Astro, 8.0, A McCann.

Women’s Division Group B:

Quay Celtic v Slane, C Halligan;

Drogheda Town v Bellurgan, P Geraghty.

 

FRIDAY 02 OCTOBER, 8.0.

Reserve Cup quarter final:

Drogheda Town v Chord Celtic, 7.45, C Halligan

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3:

Parkvilla v Oldcastle, Brendan Doyle.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6:

Castle Villa v Robinstown 2nds, M Dowdall.

 

SATURDAY 03 OCTOBER, 3.0.

Reserve Cup quarter finals:

Parkvilla v Square, J Sheerin.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3:

Trim Celtic 2nds v OMP, K Ennis.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6:

Athboy 2nds v Glenmuir 2nds, D Gavagan;

Oldcastle 2nds v Virginia 2nds, J Regan;

Carrick 2nds v Fordrew, A McCann;

Newtown 2nds v Kells Celtic 2nds, J Crawley;

Torro 2nds v Slane, M Conway;

Kentstown 2nds v Millmount, T Little;

Johnstown 2nds v Enfield 2nds, MDL Astro, 3.30, N Scott.

 

SUNDAY 04 OCTOBER, 11.15 unless stated

40 Year Commemorative Cup third round:

Newtown v Muirhevna Mor, C Pierce;

Torro v Bohermeen, Wayne Doyle.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3:

Square v Rock Celtic, P McGeown;

Kells Celtic v Kentstown, Grange, B Cruise;

Enfield v Trim Celtic, C Byrne;

Duleek v Chord Celtic, 2.30, B Murphy;

Donacarney v Athboy, 2.30, D Carolan.

 

 

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6:

Abbey Celtic v OMP 2nds, K O’Brien;

Robinstown v Albion 3rds, P Lynch.

 

Women’s Division Group A:

Skryne-Tara v Trim Celtic, 5.0, C Gormley;

Park Celtic Summerhill v Torro, Agher, 5.0, P Geraghty.

 

MONDAY 05 OCTOBER, 7.45.

Women’s Division Group A:

Kingscourt v Parkvilla, Kingscourt Astro, 8.0, A O’Hanlon;

Women’s Division Group B:

Quay Celtic v Bellurgan, P Rooney;

Albion v Slane, Gary Doyle.

 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on noncompliance. Women’s Division results to Joel Patino 087 6766993