NEFL Fixtures

Match schedule within listed groups are 90 min’s only.

Seeded competitions – 1: Tully Bookmakers Cup; 2: Kilmessan Shield; 3: Fitzsimons Cup; 4: Reilly Cup; 5: O’Neill Shield; 6: Mangan Cup. Extra time & penalties in all cup and shield competitions.

 

MONDAY 21 SEPTEMBER, 7.45.

Women’s Division Group B:

Albion v Bellurgan, Gary Doyle;

Quay Celtic v Drogheda Town, C Halligan.

 

FRIDAY 25 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3:

Glenmuir v Bay FC, P Burns Jnr;

Muirhevna Mor v Albion, P McGeown.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6:

Castle Villa v Carrick 2nds, K Ennis;

Parkvilla 2nds v Albion 3rds, C Gormley.

 

SATURDAY 26 SEPTEMBER, 3.0.

Reserve Cup:

Glenmuir v Oldcastle, Paul Rooney;

Trim Celtic v Kentstown Rovers, Brendan Doyle.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6:

Ardee Celtic 2nds v Navan Town Cosmos, J Crawley;

Kells Celtic 2nds v Robinstown 2nds, Grange, M Gallagher;

Torro 2nds v Square 2nds, C Byrne;

Donacarney 2nds v Albion 2nds, Gary Doyle;

Enfield 2nds v Chord Celtic 2nds, M Dowdall;

Johnstown 2nds v OMP 2nds, MDL, J Sheerin;

Fordrew v Newtown 2nds, D Gavagan.

 

SUNDAY 27 SEPTEMBER, 11.15 unless stated

40 Year Commemorative Cup:

Donacarney Celtic v Trim Celtic, 2.30, C Pierce;

Duleek v Rock Celtic, 2.30, D Carolan.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3:

Bellurgan v Ardee Celtic, Stephen Rooney;

Carrick v Kingscourt, R Martin;

Newtown v Drogheda Town, C Halligan;

Kentstown v Parkvilla, C Byrne;

Oldcastle v OMP, A O’Hanlon;

Johnstown v Trim Town, MDL, G Donnelly;

Virginia v Boyne Harps, Showgrounds, B Cruise;

Chord Celtic v Kells Celtic, Drogheda FIFE Astro, 11.30, K O’Brien.

 

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6:

BJD Celtic v Electro, Castlerahan, J Regan;

Bohermeen v Kilmessan, Bohermeen, T Little;

Lourdes Cel v Abbey Cel, Moneymore, 11.45, B Murphy;

Rossin v Park Celtic Summerhill, 12.0, Wayne Doyle.

 

Women’s Division Group A:

Skryne-Tara v Park Celtic Summerhill, 5.0, P Lynch.

 

MONDAY 28 SEPTEMBER, 7.45.

Women’s Division Group A:

Parkvilla v Trim Celtic, M Conway;

Kingscourt v Torro, Kingscourt Astro, 8.0, A McCann.

Women’s Division Group B:

Albion v Balbriggan, OFF

Quay Celtic v Slane, C Hlligan;

Drogheda Town v Bellurgan, P Geraghty.

 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed. Fines will be imposed on noncompliance. Women’s Division results to Joel Patino 087 6766993