LFA Fixtures December 2017

LFA Fixtures December 2017

 

Saturday, December 9th

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Saturday Section Third Round

Clontarf FC v East Wall Bessborough, Stella Maris A/W, 2.30

Harding IF FC v Tolka Rovers OFF

Drumcondra FC v Cherry Orchard, Albert College, 12.30

Blackrock College v Balscadden FC, Rockfield Park, 12.30

 

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Saturday Section Fourth Round

Booth Road Celtic v Trim Celtic, SDFL Astro, 8.0, Fri Dec 8th

 

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Saturday Section Second Round

Walkinstown United v Kingswood Castle, Walkinstown Park, 2.0

Ayrefield United v Riverside United, Millbrook Road, 2.0

Cariglea FC v York Road, Soldiers and Sailors, 2.0

 

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Saturday Section Third Round

Raharney United v Dinamo Ridgewood, Higginstown, 2.0

Cavan Rovers or SCV FC v Earl Celtic (to be confirmed)

 

O Neills LFA Youth Cup First Round

Emo Celtic v St Josephs Carlow

Willow Park v Moyne Rangers, Willow Park, 2.0

 

O Neills LFA Youth Cup Second Round

Parkville United v Ashford Rovers, Hawkins Lane, 2.0

Arklow United v Aughrim Rangers, Ferndale Park, 2.0

Nurney Villa v Edenderry Town, Newtown Road, 2.0

Hudson Bay FC v Freebooters FC

Gorey Rangers v Roundwood FC, Ramstown, 2.0

 

 

Sunday, December 10th

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section Third Round

Naas United v Wicklow Rovers, Cusack Park, 2.0

Ayrefield United v Bunclody AFC, Ayrefield Comm Centre, 2.0

Enniskerry YC v Freebooters, Berryfield, 8.0, Fri Dec 8th

Dingle United v Birr Town, Grangegorman, 7-45, Fri Dec 8th

 

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section Fourth Round

FC Transylvania v Baldoyle United, Castleknock College, 11.0

Corach Ramblers v Collinstown FC, Danescastle, 1.0

Kilmore Celtic v Sheriff YC, OFF

Evergreen FC v Newfoundwell FC, Kells Road, 2.0

OMP United v Hardwicke FC, OFF

Ardee Celtic v Usher Celtic, OFF

 

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section Second Round

Loughshinny United v Wexford Bohs, Loughshinny Park, 1.0

Castleknock Celtic v Dingle United, Porterstown Park, 11.0

Mountview United v Fordrew Rovers, Hartstown Park, 11.0

Allenwood Celtic v Clonmore United, Edenderry Road, 1.0

 

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section Third Round

Cabra Celtic v Banagher United, John Paul Park, 1.0

Chanel SSC v Swords Celtic, AUL, 11.0

Rathmullen Celtic v Cushinstown AFC OFF

 

Saturday December 16th

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Third Round

Harding IF FC v Tolka Rovers, Ringsend Park, 1.30

 

O Neills LFA Youth Cup Second Round

Avonmore FC v Tombrack United, Ballygannon Park, 2.0

 

Saturday December 16th

O Neills LFA Under Nineteen Cup First Round

Esker Celtic v Peamount United, details tbc Sat 16th

Belmont FC v St Kevins Boys, details tbc Sat 16th

Freebooters FC v Nurney Villa, Fairgreen, 2.0, Sat 16th

Vale Wanderers v Thomastown United, OFF

Arklow United v Templeogue United, Ferndale Park, 2.0 Sat 16th

 

Sunday, December 17th

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section Fourth Round

Kilmore Celtic v Sheriff YC, Parnells, 7.30, Fri Dec 15th

OMP United v Hardwicke FC, St Marys Park, 11.45

Ardee Celtic v Usher Celtic, Townspark, 8.0, Fri Dec 15th

 

O Neills LFA Under Nineteen Cup First Round

Grange Woodbine FC v Swords Celtic, details TBC

Newbridge FC v Bangor Celtic, details TBC

Lakelands FC v Ratoath Harps, details TBC

Arklow Town v Whitehall Rangers, Bridgewater Centre, 11.0

Crumlin United v Edenderry Town, Pearse Park Astro, 1.0

Home Farm FC v East End United, VEC Whitehall, 1.0

St Francis FC v Dalkey United, John Hyland Park, 11.0

Corduff FC v Evergreen FC, Damastown Park, 11.0

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies and asks your personal data to enhance your browsing experience.