NEFL Fixtures * For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only. All other knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required.

 

MONDAY 21 JUNE, 7.30 unless stated

Women’s Division South:

Trim Celtic v Balrath, Postponed, Conor Byrne;

Rossin v Kentstown, Postponed, D Gaff.

Women’s Division North:

Quay Celtic v Albion, C Halligan;

Cootehill Harps v Kingscourt, P McGeown;

Drogheda Town v Bellurgan, T Little.

 

TUESDAY 22 JUNE, 8.0. unless stated.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A:

Abbey Celtic v Fordrew, Mell, P Henry;

Bohermeen v BJD Celtic, M Conway;

Lourdes Celtic v Rossin Rovers, Albion, P Burns

Navan Town Cosmos v Enfield Cel, MDL, S McMahon;

Sporting BJD v Robinstown, Grange Kells, J Regan.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3B:

Chord Celtic 2nds v Ardee Celtic 2nds, Meadowview, B Murphy;

Kentstown 2nds v Glenmuir 2nds, Wayne Doyle;

OMP 2nds v Albion 2nds, St Mary’s Park, K Ennis;

Square 2nds v Carrick 2nds, A McCann.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A:

Donacarney 3rds v Slane, S Kidd;

Newtown 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, J Crawley;

Torro 2nds v Kilmessan, A O’Hanlon.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4B:

Castle Villa v Trim Celt 3rds, D Ryan;

Electro Cel v Enfield Cel 2nds, D Gavagan;

Kells Cel 2nds v Bailieboro Cel 2nds, B Cruise;

Oldcastle 2nds v Athboy 2nds, Stephen Rooney;

Park Celtic Summerhill v Virginia 2nds, J Sheerin.

 

WEDNESDAY 23 JUNE, 8.0. unless stated.,

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3B:

Parkvilla 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, Brendan Doyle.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A:

Abbey Celtic 2nds v Termonfeckin 2nds, Mell, T Little;

Walshestown 2nds v Robinstown 2nds, P Burns.

 

THURSDAY 24 JUNE, 8.0. unless stated.

Div 2:

Johnstown v Kingscourt, MDL, K Ennis;

Virginia v Kells Celtic, A O’Hanlon.

 

FRIDAY 25 JUNE, 8.0 unless stated

40 Year Cup:

Kilmessan v Parkvilla, MDL, J Sheerin.

O’Neill Shield:

Lourdes Celtic v Termonfeckin 2nds, Albion, P Burns.

Premier Div:

Duleek v Bay FC, S McMahon;

OMP v Muirhevna Mor, B Murphy;

Rock Celtic v Carrick Rovers, Brendan Doyle;

Trim Celtic v Bellurgan, Conor Byrne.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Ardee Celtic v Donacarney Celtic, D Gaff;

Quay Celtic v Square, P McGeown;

Redeemer Cel v Albion Rovers, Stephen Rooney;

Termonfeckin v Kentstown, C Halligan;

Chord Celtic v Athboy Celtic, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, K O’Brien.

Div 2:

Glenmuir v Trim Celtic 2nds, Paul Rooney;

Newtown v Torro, T Little;

Walshestown v Oldcastle, N Scott.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A:

Rossin v Enfield, Wayne Doyle;

Sporting BJD v Abbey Celtic, Grange Kells, M Conway.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A:

Slane v Johnstown 2nds, J Regan.

 

SATURDAY 26 JUNE, 3.0 unless stated

Div 2:

Drogheda Town v Bailieboro, P Burns.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A:

BJD Celtic v Navan Town Cosmos, Castlerahan, A McCann;

Fordrew v Bohermeen, 5.0, K Ennis.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3B:

Carrick 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, P White;

Donacarney 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, S McMahon;

Glenmuir 2nds v Albion 2nds, R Martin;

Parkvilla 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, J Sheerin;

Square 2nds v OMP 2nds, M Conway.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A:

Abbey Cel 2nds v Newtown 2nds, K O’Brien;

Robinstown 2nds v Albion 3rds, S Kidd;

Torro 2nds v Walshestown 2nds, Niall Byrne.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4B:

Athboy Cel 2nds v Electro, D Hegarty;

Bailieboro 2nds v Enfield 2nds, M McGahern;

Kells Cel 2nds v Castle Villa, P Lynch;

Trim Celtic 3rds v Virginia 2nds, P Henry;

Oldcastle 2nds v Park Celtic Summerhill, 5.0, M Gallagher.

Women’s Division South:

Skryne-Tara v Balrath, 6.0, Liam Byrne.

 

MONDAY 28 JUNE, 7.30.

Women’s Division South:

Kentstown v Torro, S Kidd;

Slane v Parkvilla, Brendan Doyle;

Park Celtic Summerhill v Rossin, Liam Byrne.

 

Women’s Division North:

Cootehill Harps v Bellurgan, D Ryan;

Drogheda Town v Balbriggan, B Murphy;

Kingscourt Harps v Albion Rovers, D Gavagan;

Dundalk v Quay Celtic, N Scott.

 

TUESDAY 29 JUNE, 8.0 unless stated

Premier Div:

Bay FC v Trim Celtic, C Halligan;

Bellurgan v OMP, P Burns;

Carrick Rovers v Parkvilla, P McGeown;

Muirhevna Mor v Duleek, Paul Rooney.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Ardee Celtic v Chord Celtic, T Little;

Athboy Celtic v Termonfeckin, D Murtagh;

Donacarney Celtic v Redeemer Celtic, A McNamara;

Kentstown v Quay Celtic, P Henry;

Square v Albion Rovers, J Regan.

Div 2:

Bailieboro v Walshestown, A O’Hanlon;

Kells Celtic v Kingscourt, D Gaff;

Newtown v Glenmuir, J Crawley;

Oldcastle v Johnstown, A McCann;

Torro Utd v Drogheda Town, Conor Byrne.

 

WEDNESDAY 30 JUNE, 8.0 unless stated

Div 2:

Trim Celtic 2nds v Virginia, K Ennis;

Women’s Division South:

Park Celtic Summerhill v Parkvilla, P Henry